Search:   Advanced Search

Winners of 3rd FreeCartoonsWeb International Cartoonet Festival-2004

August 8, 2004


Cartoon Section:

Grand Prize:
Muhittin Koroglu (Turkey)

Gold Prize (2 awards):
Jozef Jvrczyszyn (Poland)
Kazanevsky Vladimr (Ukrine)

Silver Prize (4 awards): 
Valentin Druzhinin(Russia)
Seyran Caferli(Azerbaijan)
Serik Kulmeshkenov(USA)
Miroslaw Hajnos(Poland)

Bronze Prize (8 awards): 
Mahdi Karimzadeh(Iran)
Wei Tiesheng(China)
Deniz Dokgoz(Turkey)
Semerenko Vlaolimir(Russia)
Hassan Karimzadeh(Iran)
Alfredo Martirena-hernandez(Cuba)
Yuriy kosobukin(Ukraine)
Raed Khalil(Syria)

Success Award (15 awards): 
Edik Boghosian-konaraki(Iran)
Cristinel Vecerdea(Romania)
Yuri Ochakovsky(Israel)
Horia Crisan(Romania)
Huseyin Cakmak(Cyprus)
Julian Pena-pai(Romania)
Xu Xiao(China)
Hou Xiaoqiang(China)
Zhang Wei(China)
Cai Lian(China)
Luo Qi(China)
Qiao Wei(China)
Li Jingshan(China)
Wu Jingjian(China)
Yue Yin(China)

Selected Prize (70 awards):
Alejandro Tempesta-tastas(Argentina)
Silvio Alberto-lamonica(Argentina)
Louis Postruzin(Australia)
Paulo Stocker(Brazil)
Arionauro da Silva santos(Brazil)
Miroslav Gerencer(Croatia)
Kratochvil(Czech Republic)
Mohamed EFFAT-Ismail(Egypt)
Rosie Brooks(England)
Athanassios Efthimiadis(Greece)
Konstantinos Tselios(Greece)
Sairam Akundi(India)
Subhani Shaik(India)
Khosro Javaher Kalam(Iran)
Massoud Shojai-tabatabai(Iran)
Somayyeh Davarpanah(Iran)
Romanov Vladimir(Israel)
Agostino e Franco Origone(Italy)
Pitsalidis Vasileios(Italy)
Daniel Antonio-sahade(Japan)
Taeyong Kang(Korea)
Willem Christiaan-henkes(Netherlands)
Jaroslaw Jaworski(Poland)
Tadeusz Krotos(Poland)
Alexandru Lincu(Romania)
Patrascan Costel(Romania)
Gennady Chegodayev(Russia)
Sergey Ermilov(Russia)
Milenko Kosanovic(Serbia)
Luis Mendiguren-tarres(Spain)
Ahmet Aykanat(Turkey)
ERDOGAN BASOL(Turkey)
Oguz Gurel(Turkey)
William H-lockett(USA)
M.Eshonkulov(Uzbekistan)
Dong Jianguo(China)
Deng Guangqing(China)
Chen Dongchun(China)
Chen Runliu(China)
Cui Shuwei(China)
Fan lintao(China)
Den Weilong(China)
Duan Jianlin(China)
Feng Huo(China)
Hao Yanpeng (China)
Li Runtang(China)
Lin Kai(China)
Liu Jingyu(China)
Lu Yanchun(China)
Mi Haibing(China)
Pang Ping(China)
Shang Jun(China)
Song Xiaojun(China)
Song Yuan(China)
Su Jongfa(China)
Tang Shouyun(China)
Tang Xianbing (China)
Tian Zhenzhi(China)
Wang Jiaming(China)
Wang Daguang(China)
Wang Yinxiang(China)
Xia Ming(China)
Xu Lin(China)
Yang Qibiao(China)
Yang shushan(China)
Yu Qiang(China)
Zhang Tao(China)
Zhang Fang(China)
Zhou Changlong(China)
Zhu cheng(China)

Caricature Section:

Grand Prize:
Yang Fuxiu(China)

Gold Prize (2 awards):
Wang Shanjia(China)
Li Lekang(China)

Silver Prize (4 awards):
Ding Min'an(China)
Li Chengdong(China)
Li Jingren(China)
Li Kexiong(China)

Bronze Prize (8 awards): 
Miroslav Gerencer(Croatia)
Thomas Antony(India)
ATIQULLAH SHAHID(switzerland)
Omer Cam(Turkey)
Cheng Daoyou(China)
Li Xiongfei(China)
Lu Wenzhu(China)
Zang Qiang(China)

Success Award (20 awards): 
Mohammad Amin Aghaey(Iran)
Caelo Sterpone(Italy)
Mario Magnatti(Italy)
Fan Xuhui(China)
Gao Jihuai(China)
Guo Yuzhang(China)
He Shiwei(China)
Kuang Biao(China)
Li Jieguang(China)
Li Wei(China)
Liang Wenjian(China)
Liu Bin(China)
Luo Chengzhi(China)
Li Jian(China)
Chen Yuyu(China)
Shao Dan(China)
Su Jiongfa(China)
Wang Yinxiang(China)
Yao Guoxiang(China)
Zhang Hanwen(China)

Special  Contribution Award (2 awards):
Huang Yuanlin(china)
Pan Wenhui(China)

Special Organizer Award (2 awards):
Li haifeng(china)
Hou Shimin(China)



Juries:
Zheng Xinyao
Shen tiancheng
Sun Shaobo
Yu Liang
Jin Hui
Xia Dachuan
wu Jianjun
Yu Tiancheng
Jiang Lidong