Search:   Advanced Search

Winners of 2nd FreeCartoonsWeb International Cartoonet Festival-2003

December 25, 2003


Grand Prize:
Askin Ayrancioglu (Turkey)

Gold Prize(2 awards):
Jurij Kosobukin (Ukraine)
Yuri Ochakovsky (Israel)

Silver Prize(4 awards):
Valentin Druzhinin (Russia)
Pyotr Kulinich (Russia)
Cai Lian (China)
Sahar Ajami (Iran)

Bronze Prize(8 awards):
Deniz DOKGOZ (Turkey)
Vladimir Kazanevsky (Ukraine)
Javad Alizadeh (Iran)
Mohammad Ali (Iran)
Mahdi Karimzadeh (Iran)
Jacek Lanckoronski (Poland)
Ali Divandari (Iran)
Jitet Koestana (Indonesia)
Honor Prize (10 awards):
Ai Zaoxian (China)
Zhang Xiaodong (China)
Thomas Antony (India)
Miroslav Gerencer (Croatia)
Diego Puglisi (Argentina)
Antonio Povedano Marrugat (Spain)
Huseyin Cakmak (Cyprus)
Wang Shanjia (China)
Zach Trenholm (USA)
Mario Magnatti (Italy)

Success Award (15 awards):
Raed Khalil (Syria)
Shaik Subhani (India)
Zang Tao (China)
Goutsol Oleg (Ukraine)
Sergey Savilov (Russia)
Hou Xiaoqiang (China)
Arayik Ohanyan (Armenia)
Jan Farkas (Czech Republic)
Konstantinos Tselios (Greece)
Wu Jingjian (China)
Michael Tetievski (Israel)
Zhang Wei (China)
Ireneusz Parzyszek (Poland)
Miroslaw Hajnos (Poland)
Ahmet Avkanat (Turkey)

Special Mention(50 awards):
Luis Mendiguren Tarres (Spain)
Milenko Kosanovic (Poland)
Makhmudion Eshonkulov (Uzbekistan)
Dubovsky Alexander (Ukraine)
Michael Haskett (USA)
Oguz Gurel (Turkey)
Natalia Svchiekina (Russia)
Romanov Vladimir (Israel)
Gennady Chegodayev (Russia)
Horia Crisan (Romania)
Dorota Chwalek (Poland)
Tomek Woloszyn (Poland)
Willem Christiaan Henkes (Netherlands)
Tae-yong Kang (Korea)
Andrea Bersani (Italy)
Mohsen zarifian (Iran)
Athanassios Efthimiadis (Greece)
Luka Lagator (Serbia)
Mohamed EFFAT Ismail (Egypt)
Kratochvil (Czech Republic)
Alfredo Martirena Hernandez (Cuba)
Fernando Pica (Colombia)
Dilyan Dochey (Bulgaria)
Mamdouh Hamada (Belarus)
Husejin Hanusic Hule (Austria)
Avliano Soares(JOCASTA) (Brazil)
Edik Boghosian Konaraki (Iran)
Seyran Caferli (Azerbaijan)
Dluhopolszky Laszlo (Hungary)
P.shankar (India)
Jayadev Babu Sajja(India)
Abani Kumar Rath(India)
Musa Gumus (Turkey)
Antonio Povedano MARRUGAT (Spain)
Seyit Saatci (Turkey)
Oleg Loktyev (Ukraine)
B-Blerg (China)
Chen Donghui (China)
Deng Weilong (China)
Zhao Yunsheng (China)
Li Kexiong (China)
Li Runtang (China)
Liang Jingquan (China)
Liang Wenjian (China)
Peng Zhuiyun (China)
Qiao Wei (China)
Tang Xianbin (China)
Wang Chengkuan (China)
Ren Xiaoshi (China)
Qi Bing (China)

Selected Prize(50 awards): 
Raquel Orzuj (Uruguay)
Roman Zheleznyak (Ukraine)
Momot Valery (Ukraine)
Ismail Kar (Turkey)
Eary Ozbek (Turkey)
Abdullah Elkaan (Turkey)
Shahid Atiqullah (Switzerland)
Witold Barbara (Sweden)
Sergey Oklov (Russia)
Semerenko Vladimir (Russia)
Andrey Rijov (Russia)
Costel Patrascan (Romania)
Winfried Besslich (Germany)
Artvr Galicki (Poland)
Tadeusz Krotos (Poland)
Jose Demetrio Carrasco Castro (Mexico)
Sahade Daniel Antonio (Japan)
Hossein kazem (Iran)
Hamid Sadeghian (Iran)
Amir Davoudi (Iran)
Fritz Pelenkahu (Indonsia)
Dhumes Frank (France)
Alexey Talimonov (England)
Sami Mohamed Ali Bedaiwi (Egypt)
Luis Eduardo Leon (Colombia)
Tsocho Peev (Bulgaria)
Bossens Philippe (Belgium)
Alla & Chavdar Georgievi (Bulgaria)
Paulo Emmanuel (Brasil)
Marcelo Lawryczenko (Argentina)
Miroslav Jakovljev (Serbia)
Sairam Akundi (India)
Fan Xuhui (China)
Dai Jibin (China)
Gao Yuxing (China)
Li Erbao (China)
Lin Xueling (China)
Luo Qi (China)
Mi Haibing (China)
Peng Jun (China)
Ma Hengchao (China)
Sheng Kai (China)
Wang Dapeng (China)
Wang Yinxiang (China)
Wei Tiesheng (China)
Yang Shushan (China)
Yang Xiangyu (China)
Yu Xinxin (China)
Zhang Ge (China)
Zhao Guopin (China)

Juries:
Zheng Xinyao
Xia Dachuan
Jin Hui
Yu Liang
Yu Tiancheng
Yu Huachun
Jiang Lidong
Willem Rasing