Search:   Advanced Search

Winners of 6th FreeCartoonsWeb International Cartoonet Festival-2007

September 12, 2007

Winners of 6th FreeCartoonsWeb International Cartoonet Festival-2007

(Cartoon Section)Grand Prize:
Rumen Dragostinov (Bulgaria)
 
(Caricature Section)Grand Prize:
Antonio Manuel Ferreira dos Santos(Portugal)

Cartoon Section:

Grand Prize:
Rumen Dragostinov (Bulgaria)

Gold Prize (2 awards): 
Valeriu Kurtu (Germany) 
Marcin Bondarowicz (Poland)

Silver Prize (4 awards):  
Eugenio de Faria Neves(Brazil)
Mohammad Ali Khalaji (Iran) 
Shahrokh Heidari (Iran)
Ji Zhaohua (China)

Bronze Prize (8 awards):   
Santiago Cornejo (Argentina) 
Jabbar Abdolee (Iran)  
Nizar Outhman ( Lebanon)  
Rooshan Gataullin (Russia) 
Yuriy Kosobukin (Ukraine)
Makhmudjon Eshonkulov (Uzbekistan)
Dai Peicheng (China)  
Liu Hong (China)

Success Award (15 awards): 
Arsen Gagiki Gevorgyan ( Armenia)
Louis Pol (Australia) 
Ivan Haramija (Croatia)
Athanassios Efthimiadis (Greece)
Nahid Maghsoudi (Iran)
Pooya Sareh (Iran)
Young Sik Oh (Korea)
Jordan Pop Iliev (Macedonia)
Jovan Prokopljevic (Serbia)
Milenko Kosanovic (Serbia)
Ba Bilig (China)
Guo Zhong (China)  
Jin Xiaoxing (China)    
Kang Shilei (China)    
Sheng Kai (China)

Selected Prize(30 awards): 
Shahid Atiqullah (Afghanistan)  
Beas Hector (Argentina)  
Bayram Hajizadeh (Azerbaijan)  
Seyran Caferli (Azerbaijan)  
Resad Sultanovic (Bosnia)  
Silvano Rosa Goncalves de Melo (Brazil) 
Ferreol Murillo Fuentes (Costarica)
Bozidar Vukelic-Boba (Croatia)
Neda Mobinipouya (Iran)
Ilya Katz (Israel)
Tadeusz Krotos (Poland)
Julian Pena-Pai (Romania)
Boris Petrushansky (Russia)
Erdogan Basol (Turkey)     
Ismail Kar (Turkey)     
Musa Gumus (Turkey)    
Oguz Gurel (Turkey)
Umit Mufit Dincay (Turkey)
Kazanevsky Vladimir (Ukraine) 
Cai Lian (China)
Cheng Shibi (China)
Li Chongwu (China)
Li Jingshan (China)
Li Xiaoyang (China)
Liu Zhongliang (China)
Qiao Wei (China)
Wang Ruisheng (China)
Yang Xiaobo (China) 
Zhang Wei (China)
Zou Zhengchun (China)

Caricature Section:

Grand Prize:
Antonio Manuel Ferreira Dos Santos (Portugal)

Gold Prize (2 awards):
Li Kexiong (China)
Yu Xinxin (China)

Silver Prize (4 awards):
Shahrokh Heidari (Iran)
Sachin Shankar Modgekar (India)
Carlos Cardona Mendez (Colombia) 
Feng Gang (China)

Bronze Prize (8 awards):  
Marian Avramescu (Romania)
Muhittin Koroglu (Turkey)
Liu Hong (China)
Liu Lang (China)
Su Xinshi (China)
Wang Shanjia (China)
Yang Jidong (China)
Zhu Zizun (China)

Success Award (15 awards): 
Virgilio Morro (Colombia)
Ferreol Murillo Fuentes (Costarica)
Miroslav Gerencer (Croatia)
Predrag Srbljanin (Serbia)
Pooya Sareh (Iran)
Mohammad Aghaei Amin (Iran)
Dai Peicheng (China)  
Fan Baichuan (China)  
Guo Janjun (China)
Hou Shiming (China)  
Hou Xiaoqiang (China)
Li Kun (China)
Li Wei (China)
Zhang Tianli (China)
Zhang Xiaoli (China)

Selected Prize (20 awards): 
Clayton Ramos Rabelo (Brazil)
Dimaz Restivo (Brazil)
Luciano Santos Duarte (Brazil) 
Tomas Ives (Chile) 
Omid Mobinipouya (Iran)
Daniel Antonio Sahade (Japan)
Jovan Prokopljevic (Serbia)
Milenko Kosanovic (Serbia)
Zoran Josic (Slovenije)
Cai Xin (China)
Chen Xiping (China)
Fan Xuhui (China)
Hao Yanpeng (China)  
Jia Yongfang (China)
Ma Gang (China)
Niu Yong (China)
Peng Jun (China)
Liu Kun (China)
Yan Yongke (China)  
Zhao Yang (China)



Juries:

Mikhail M. ZLATKOVSKY:Cartoonist,FCW2006-Grand Prize Winner (Russia)
Raed Khalil: Cartoonist,Syria Cartoon Website (Syria)
Xia Dachuan: Cartoonist,Secretary-China Artists Association (Beijing,China)
Jin Hui: Cartoonist,Shanghai 85 Hospital (Shanghai,China)
Yu Liang: Cartoonist,MaAnshan Daily (MaAnshan,China)
Huang Qigong: Cartoonist,Guangxi City College (Guangxi,China) 
Jiang Lidong: Cartoonist,Oriental Morning Post (Shanghai,China)