Search:   Advanced Search

Winners of 5th FreeCartoonsWeb International Cartoonet Festival-2006

December 12, 2006

Cartoon Section:

Grand Prize:
Mikhail M. Zlatkovsky (Russia)

Gold Prize(2 awards):
Marcio Leite da Silva (Brazil)
Tomasz Woloszyn (Poland)

Silver Prize(4 awards): 
Arsen Gagiki Gevorgyan ( Armenia)
Mohammad Amin Aghaei (Iran)
Shahrokh Heidari (Iran)
Seyran Caferli (Azerbaijan)  

Bronze Prize(8 awards): 
Dai Peicheng (China)  
Huang Qigong (China)
Javad Tarighi Akbarpoor (Iran) 
Ramin Rezaie (Iran) 
Julian Pena-Pai (Romania)            
Raed Khalil (Syria)
Deniz DOKGOZ (Turkey)
Oguz Gurel (Turkey)

Success Award (15 awards): 
Ba¡¤Bilig (China)
Cai Lian (China)
Hou Xiaoqiang (China)
Ji Zhaohua (China) 
Wang Ruisheng (China) 
Yang Xiaobo (China) 
Zhang Jiaxue (China) 
Wolfgang Schlegel (Germany) 
Dariush Ramezani (Iran)
Mahmood Nazri (Iran)
Mohammad Ali Khalaji (Iran)
Mohammad Reza Babaei (Iran)
Pooya Sareh (Iran)
Yuriy Kosobukin (Ukraine)
Makhmudjon Eshonkulov (Uzbekistan)

 Selected Prize(70 awards): 
Louis Pol (Australia)  
Santiago Cornejo (Argentina)                        
Babak Rustamzade (Azerbaijan)  
Merziye Huseynova (Azerbaijan)  
Vafa Allahyarova (Azerbaijan)         
Oleg Goutsol (Belarus)               
Tsocho Peev (Bulgaria)                                
Bouschet Rene (France)                   
Peter Tjagunov (Germany)                   
Sabine Voigt (Germany)                     
Winfried Besslich (Germany)               
Konstantinos Tselios (Greece)
Gergely Bacsa (Hungapy)        
Gopala Krishna Vendra (India)             
Ali Divandari (Iran)                     
Alireza Karimi Moghaddam (Iran) 
Azade Monshizado (Iran)    
Bahman Jallali (Iran)                  
Behnam Waladwand (Iran)  
Behzad Ghafarizadeh (Iran)
Davood Yarahmadi (Iran) 
Marieh Moghaddasi Rostami (Iran)       
Marzeyah Rezaei (Iran) 
Mohammad Habibi Pashakolai (Iran)  
Reza Mokhtar Jozani (Iran)         
Sevda Jannati Rad (Iran) 
Sajini Ugo (Italy)                    
Galym Boranbayev (Kazakhstan)                   
Son Jung Hwa (Korea)               
Young Sik Oh (Korea) 
Jose Antonio Garci Nieto (Mexico) 
U Zaw Thein (Myanmar)       
Marcin Bondarowicz (Poland)  
Tadeusz Krotos (Poland)  
Mihai Danielescu (Romania)         
Igor Smirnov (Russia)              
Andrey lupin (Russia)
Bobisa Todorovic (Serbia)
Milenko Kosanovic (Serbia)
Juli Sanchis Aguado (Spain)           
Tawan Chunra (Thailand)             
Erdogan Basol (Turkey)             
Kazanevsky Vladimir (Ukraine) 
Radik Azizov (Uzbekistan)      
Chen Dongchun (China)            
Chen Gang (China)                         
Deng Xiangui (China)                       
Fan Janping (China)                       
Feng Yan (China)                           
Fu Zhijun (China)                            
Ge Hongbiao (China)                          
Guo Zhenguo (China)                         
Guo Zhong (China)                            
Hao Yanpeng (China)                
Hou Shiming (China)                          
Huang Fei (China)           
Li Yong (China) 
Liang Jinquan (China)                        
L¨¹ Guohong (China)                      
Miao Wentao (China)                     
Qiao Wei (China) 
Qi Ling (China)                            
Sun Shenying (China)  
Tan Yongkang (China)
Wang Nailing (China)
Wang Ping (China)                   
Yang Xiangyu (China)                       
Zhao Hongri (China)                         
Zhu Cheng (China)           
Zhu Huiqin (China) 

Caricature Section:

Grand Prize:
Liu Hong (China) 

Gold Prize(2 awards):
Carlos Cardona Mendez (Colombia) 
Amin Montazeri (Iran)

Silver Prize(4 awards):
Marcio Leite da Silva (Brazil) 
Jalal Pirmarzabad (Iran)
Zhang Xiaoli (China)
Zou Zhengchun (China)

Bronze Prize(8 awards): 
Clayton Ramos Rabelo (Brazil) 
Ivailo Tsvetkov (Bulgaria) 
Ferreol Murillo Fuentes (Costarica)
Moitaba Azhdari (Iran)
Nasrin Abdosheykhi (Iran)
Marek Prusisz (Poland)
Wang Shanjia (China)
Zhu Zizun (China)

Success Award (15 awards): 
Erico Junqueira Ayres (Brazil) 
Ildemir Dimas Restivo (Brazil) 
Miroslav Gerencer (Croatia) 
Amir Hossein Davoudi (Iran)
Bae Sung-Tae (Korea)
Jovan Prokopljevic(Serbia)
Milorad Rankov (Serbia)
Chen Xiping (China)
Niu Yong (China)
Tao Gang (China)
Yang Jidong (China)
Yu Xinxin (China)
Zhang Lianwen (China)
Zhang Tianli (China)
Zhang Xixi (China)

Selected Prize(20 awards): 
Adrian Anibal Palmas (Argentina) 
Hule Hanusic (Austria)
Rahardi Handining (Indonesia)
Carlo Sterpone (Italy)
Mario Magnatti Mariom (Italy)
Daniel Antonio Sahade (Japan)
Eric Mokua (Kenya)
Ji Hyun Ahn (Korea)
Ant¨®nio Manuel Ferreira Dos Santos (Portugal)
Neagoe Gogu (Romania)
Valentin Druzhinin (Russia)
Ivun Lira (Venezuela)
Caiyou (China)
Guo Janjun (China)
Li Wei (China)
Liu Zhongliang (China)
Liu Shuangfei (China)
Wang Yong (China)
Wang Yuzheng (China)
Xu Tiejun (China)

50Countries,482Entries,2428Cartoon works

Juries:

Massoud Shojai Tabatabai: Cartoonist, Irancartoon.com (Iran)
Huseyin Cakmak: Cartoonist, Yeni Akrep (Cyprus)
Muhittin Koroglu : Cartoonist, (Turkey)
Jin Hui: Cartoonist, (Shanghai,China)
Yu Liang: Cartoonist,MaAnshan Daily (MaAnshan,China)
Yu Tiancheng: Cartoonist, (Nanjing,China)
Jiang Lidong: Cartoonist, Oriental Morning Post (Shanghai,China)