Search:   Advanced Search

Winners of 4th FreeCartoonsWeb International Cartoonet Festival-2005

December 12, 2005

Cartoon Section:

Grand Prize:
Mohammad Ali Khalaji (Iran)

Gold Prize(2 awards):
Muhittin Koroglu (Turkey)
Kazanevsky Vladimir (Ukraine)

Silver Prize(4 awards): 
R.Dragostinov ( Bulgria)
Witold Mysyrowicz (Poland)
Raed Khalil (Syria)
Zang Tao (China)

Bronze Prize(8 awards): 
Seyran Caferli (Azerbaijan)             
Rene Bouschet (France)
Masoud Ziaei Zardkhashoei (Iran)       
Yuri Ochakovsky (Israel)
Carlo Sterpone (Italy)
Omer Cam (Turkey)
Cai Lian (China)
Qiao Wei (China)  

Success Award (15 awards): 
Louis Postruzin (Australia)
Borislav Hegedusic (Croatia)
Adan Iglesias Toledo (Cuba)     
DAlexey Talimonov (England)
Konstantinos Tselios (Greece)
Jitet Koestana (Indonesia)
Farhad Bahrami (Iran)
Pooya Sareh (Iran)
Taeyong Kang (Korea)
Julian Pena-Pai (Romania)
Sergey Ermilov-Escalator (Russia)
Oleg Loktyev (Ukraine)
Yuriy Kosobukin (Ukraine)
UZBEKISTAN-Makhmudjon Eshonkulov (Uzbekistan)
Li Runtang (China)

Selected Prize(60 awards): 
Santiago Cornejo (Argentina)
Silvio Alberto Lamonica (Argentina)
Arsen Gevorgyan (Armenia)
O-Sekoer (Belgium)
Givko Getchev Tenev (Bulgaria)
Tsocho Peev (Bulgaria)
Raul Fernando Zuleta (Colombia)
Josip Kovacevic (Croatia)
Athanassios Efthimiadis (Greece)
Ikhsan Dwiono (Indonesia)
Rahardi Handining (Indonesia) 
Ali Aghaey (Iran)
Darood Baggeri (Iran)
Hamid Soufi (Iran)
Keyvan Varesi (Iran)
Marzeyah Rezaei (Iran)
Mohammad Said Mounessi (Iran)
Sajad Rafaee (Iran)
Waleed Naif Mohammed (Iraq)
Sichenko Sergey (Israel)
Costel Patrascan (Romania)
Horia Crisan (Romania)
Mihai Danielescu (Romania)
Evgeny Merkuriev (Russia)
Gennady chegodayev (Russia)
Sasha Dimitrijevic (Serbia-Montenegro)
Todorovic Bobisa (Serbia-Montenegro)
Atiqullah Shahid (Switzerland)
Erdogan Basol (Turkey)
Oguz Gurel (Turkey)
Umit Mufit Dincay (Turkey)
Yasar Nuket Terzioglu (Turkey)
Lukyancheko Igor (Ukraine)
Cao Kaixiang (China)
Chen Runliu (China)
Deng Jiaqiang (China)
Deng Weilong (China)
Fang Shaohua (China)
Guo Dexin (China)
Hou Shiming (China)
Hu Yanting (China)
Huang QIgong (China)
Jiang Cun (China) 
Yue Yin (China)
Li Jingshan (China)
L¨¹ Guohong (China)
Ma Hongyu (China)
Mi Haibing (China)
Sun Wanshuai (China)
Tang Guangyu (China)
Tao Xiaomo (China)
Wang Chengxi (China)
Wang Nailing (China)
Wang Qi  (China)
Wang Zhen (China)
Xia Ming (China)
Xu Guo (China)
Yie lu (China)
zhang Wei (China)
Zhu Cheng (China)

Caricature Section:

Grand Prize:
Wang Shanjia (China)

Gold Prize(2 awards):
Bahar Movahed Bashiri (Iran)
Zhu Zizun (China)

Silver Prize(4 awards):
Miroslav Gerencer (Croatia)
Mario Magnatti Mariom (Italy)
Jovan Prokopljevic (Serbia-Montenegro)
Zang Qiang (China)

Bronze Prize(8 awards): 
Adrian Palmas-Diego Maradona (Argentina)
Erico Junqueira Ayres (Brasil)
Andres Rivadeneira Toledo (Ecuador)
Pamarthy Shankar-Arnold (India)
Amin Milani (Iran)
Mohammad Amin Aghaey (Iran)
Wang Dapeng (China)
Wangyuzhen (China)

Success Award (15 awards): 
Dimaz Restivo (Brasil)
Davor Trgovcevic (Croatia)
B.Sreenivasa Prasad (India)
Marco Cocozza (Italy)
Yuji Komiya (Japan)
Tadeusz Krotos (Poland)
Han Piliang (China)
Huang Huimin (China)
Li Jian (China)
Li Wei (China)
Li Yufeng (China)
Liu Zhongming (China) 
Liu Xiaoliang (China)
Shang Jun (China)
Wang Senlin (China)

Selected Prize(15 awards): 
BOSNIA-Resad Sultanovic (Bosnia)
Dilyan Dochev-DiL-PUTIN (Bulgaria)
Kaur Chand Badhok (India)
Benjamin Trelles (Mexico)
vladimir motchalov (Russia)
Onder Vurgun (Turkey)
William H Lockett (USA)
He Shiwei (China) 
Ji Zhaohua (China) 
Liu Shuangfei (China)
Niu Yong (China)
shao Dan (China)
Wang Zhicheng (China)
Yang Jidong (China)
Zhou qiang (China)



Juries:

wu Jianjun:Cartoonist (Beijing)
Yu Liang:Cartoonist-Ma'Anshan daily (Anhui)
Jin Hui:Cartoonist (Shanghai) 
Lei Hao:Cartoonist-CCTV10(Beijing)
Wang Guoqing: Art designer-Oriental Morning Post (Shanghai) 
Jiang Lidong:Cartoonist -Oriental Morning Post (Shanghai)